We understand and share your concern for privacy protection.

We comply with the stipulations of the National Privacy Principles that are included in the Privacy Act 1988 and which rule the treatment of personal information by private sector organizations.

Our Privacy Policy is weaved to protect clients’ personal information.
This policy explains how we collect, store, use, protect and manage information given by clients.
So as to allow us to support you in buying a property, we will require your personal information.
We will not disclose any personal information, unless:
- It is required as a support in searching and negotiating a property that suites your requirements; or
- It is to be needed to market the Agency with your consent; or
- Such information as required by law to be disclosed
You may read this Agency’s file including your brief, at any time. You have the right to update or alter any information that may be inaccurate, incomplete or expired.

What personal information do we gather?
Personal information relates to any information that can identify you. We may receive personal information in order to provide you with our services or manage our relationship with you. If you avail our services, we may ask you to give few details viz., your name and contact information, your birth date, your income and other financial details. At times, we may need to collect personal information about individuals who are not customers of our organization e.g. business contact details of a company representative dealing with us. Usually, we will not collect sensitive information about you e.g. race, political beliefs, religion or health except this is needed to make possible to give you with our services. If we need sensitive information, we will avail your approval prior to collecting such information (except when an exception is in force).

How you collect and store personal information?
This mostly depends on your way to associate with us or the services you receive from us. We may collect personal information about you from an application form or verbally through a personal consultation if you meet face to face with buyers agent. We will initiate needed steps to make sure the security of personal information held by our servers from various risks like loss or unofficial access, destruction, use, alteration or disclosure.

How you treat personal information?
According to our policy, we use personal information only for our main business intentions for which it was collected. The personal information collected from you by our servers may be used to:
Provide to you our services or other information as requested;
Notify you regarding our other services or promotions when new services are introduced; or
Manage our official alliance with you
If at any time you wish to stop being notified about our other services or promotions, kindly send us an email.

Will personal information be shared with others?
Our policy is crafted to preserve the confidentiality of all personal information stored in our servers and circumvent its exploitation. We do not sell, rent or trade personal information to, or with, third parties. In some cases, however, personal information may be shared outside our servers e.g. when legal obligations direct us to do so, information disclosures may be needed to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, or courts.
In some cases, personal information is shared with third parties when this is required in order to provide our services. If we undertake such disclosures, we will inform you of these disclosures when you request us to provide you our services.
Personal information may be given to third parties with whom we sign a contract with to give specialized functions, such as with mailing and printing service firms.

In such cases, we take steps to guarantee that such contractors obey the Privacy Act, and are allowed only to use personal information in order to execute the functions as required by our organization.

How can you view and rectify your personal information?
Pursuant to the Privacy Act, you can rightly avail access to information that is stored about you, although there are few exceptions to this. You hold the right to ask us to correct information about you when the same is vague, incomplete or expired.
Our policy is poised to reflect on any requests for access or correction within a reasonable timeline.
To provide you access to your personal information, we would generally make available to you a print-out of the applicable personal information from our current databases, or with photocopies of records that are just on current paper files.
If you have any questions about this privacy policy, if you wish to discuss about how we have handled personal information about you, or if you wish to access or correct your personal information, please contact us on our email.